Watch
Search
Schedule - March 5, 2021
12:00 am
District Reports: April Referendum Questions Regarding the Common Council
12:30 am
Madison Sister Cities: Freiburg, Germany
01:00 am
Urban Design Commission: Meeting of February 24, 2021
02:44 am
Make Music Madison 2014
03:00 am
Transportation Commission: Meeting of February 24, 2021
05:32 am
Madison Water Utility: Building on History
06:00 am
Transportation Policy & Planning Board: Meeting of March 1, 2021
07:00 am
“Light the Night” Tribute to Honor Victims of the COVID-19 Pandemic
07:30 am
Madison Recycling 50th Anniversary
07:36 am
Madison Water Utility: Building on History
08:00 am
District Reports: April Referendum Questions Regarding the Common Council
08:30 am
Common Council: Meeting of March 2, 2021
11:00 am
“Light the Night” Tribute to Honor Victims of the COVID-19 Pandemic
11:30 am
Mayoral Press Briefing: March 4, 2021
12:00 pm
District Reports: April Referendum Questions Regarding the Common Council
12:30 pm
Transportation Policy & Planning Board: Meeting of March 1, 2021
01:30 pm
Know Your Candidates: Dane County Executive - Joe Parisi
01:45 pm
Know Your Candidates: Dane County Executive - Mary Ann Nicholson
02:00 pm
Know Your Candidates: Larry Palm - Dane County Board, District 12
02:16 pm
Know Your Candidates: Amani Latimer Burris - Dane County Board, District 12
02:45 pm
Know Your Candidates: Benji Ramirez - Common Council, District 2
03:00 pm
Know Your Candidates: Patrick Heck - Common Council, District 2
03:16 pm
Know Your Candidates: Lindsay Lemmer - Common Council, District 3
03:31 pm
Know Your Candidates: Charly Rowe - Common Council, District 3
03:46 pm
Know Your Candidates: Ayomi Obuseh - Common Council, District 8
04:01 pm
Know Your Candidates: Juliana Bennett - Common Council, District 8
04:30 pm
Know Your Candidates: Paul Skidmore - Common Council, District 9
04:45 pm
Know Your Candidates: Nikki Conklin - Common Council, District 9
05:00 pm
Know Your Candidates: Mara Eisch - Common Council, District 10
05:14 pm
Know Your Candidates: Yannette Figueroa Cole - Common Council, District 10
05:30 pm
Know Your Candidates: Tessa Wyllie de Echeverria - Common Council, District 12
05:45 pm
Know Your Candidates: Syed Abbas - Common Council, District 12
06:00 pm
Know Your Candidates: Tag Evers: Common Council, District 13
06:15 pm
Know Your Candidates: David Hoffert - Common Council, District 13
06:30 pm
Know Your Candidates: Brandi Grayson: Common Council, District 14
07:00 pm
Know Your Candidates: Sheri Carter - Common Council, District 14
07:15 pm
Know Your Candidates: Matthew Tramel - Common Council, District 16
07:30 pm
Know Your Candidates: Jael Currie - Common Council, District 16
07:45 pm
Know Your Candidates: Rebecca Kemble - Common Council, District 18
08:15 pm
Know Your Candidates: Keith Furman - Common Council, District 19
08:30 pm
Know Your Candidates: Aisha Moe - Common Council, District 19
08:45 pm
Know Your Candidates: Christian Albouras - Common Council, District 20
09:01 pm
Know Your Candidates: Erica Lee Janisch - Common Council, District 20
09:15 pm
Common Council Executive Committee: Meeting of March 2, 2021
11:00 pm
District Reports: April Referendum Questions Regarding the Common Council
Share
Tweet